Data privacy

The protection of your personal data is very important to us. Therefore we process your data exclusively on the basis of the legal regulations (GDPR, TKG 2003). In this privacy policy we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing within our website.

Scope

This privacy policy is for this website www.elfrieda.at and served by Apart Garni Elfrieda, Fam. Winkler, Kichaliweg 4, 6561 Ischgl, Austria (ischgl@elfrieda.at) and governs the privacy of its users who choose to use it.

Information Collection, Use, and Sharing

We are the sole owners of the information collected on this site. We only have access to/collect information that you voluntarily give us via email or other direct contact from you. We will not sell or rent this information to anyone. We will use your information to respond to you, regarding the reason you contacted us. We will not share your information with any third party outside of our organization, other than as necessary to fulfill your request.

Access data / server log files

We follow a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services’ analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The logged data is used for statistical evaluations for the purpose of operation, security and optimization of the offer. However, the provider reserves the right to retrospectively review the log data if, on the basis of concrete evidence, the legitimate suspicion of unlawful use exists.

Integration of services and contents of third parties

It may happen that content from third parties, such as videos, maps or graphics from other websites are incorporated within this website. This always presupposes that the providers of this content (hereinafter referred to as "third party provider") perceive the IP address of the users. Because without the IP address, they could not send the content to the browser of each user. The IP address is therefore required for the presentation of this content. We endeavor to use only content whose respective providers use the IP address solely for the delivery of the content. However, we do not have any influence on this if the third party providers store the IP address e.g. for statistical purposes. As far as we know, we will inform users about it.

Contents of the Paznaun – Ischgl Tourism Association

This website uses content from the websites of the Paznaun – Ischgl Tourism Association, which are integrated on this website. Such content includes, for example, pages of informative content or widgets (e.g., weather widget). This content is integrated into this website within an iFrame (own window within a website) and/or as infolink via a lightbox (such as Webcam, Wetter). All these contents of the Paznaun – Ischgl Tourism Association are integrated with SSL encryption. Information on data protection regarding this content can be found here.

Contact & Communication

If you contact us via inquiry form or e-mail, your given data will be stored for six months in order to process the request and in case of follow-up questions. We will not share this information without your consent.

SSL encryption

This site uses an SSL encryption for security reasons and for the protection of the transmission of confidential content, such as the enquiries, which you send to us as a website-user. An encrypted connection can be identified when the browser address bar changes from “http://” to “https://” and by the appearance of the lock symbol in browser bar. When the SSL encryption is activated the data that you send us cannot be read by third parties.

Cookies

Cookies may be stored to your computer's hard drive by external vendors when this website uses referral programs, sponsored links or adverts. Such cookies are used for conversion and referral tracking and typically expire after 30 days, though some may take longer. No personal information is stored, saved or collected.

Cookies are small files saved to the user's computer's hard drive that track, save and store information about the user's interactions and usage of the website. This allows the website, through its server to provide the users with a tailored experience within this website.
Users are advised that if they wish to deny the use and saving of cookies from this website on to their computers hard drive they should take necessary steps within their web browsers security settings to block all cookies from this website and its external serving vendors.

You can manage many online-ad-cookies from companies on the American website aboutads.info or the EU website youronlinechoices.com.

Forms from easybooking

For the correct handling of inquiries and online bookings, this website uses the forms from easybooking (zadego GmbH, Tschamlerstraße 4, 6020 Innsbruck, Austria, www.easybooking.at). These forms are integrated with SSL encryption in this website. Further information on the privacy of this forms can be found here.

Data processing when using PMS systems (widgets)

Widgets of the company zadego GmbH (easybooking) may be implemented on these pages.

zadego GmbH
Tschamlerstraße 4
6020 Innsbruck
Austria

It concerns the offerer to a PMS system, which represents the offerer of the hotel software of the responsible person.
Depending on the tourism business, the widgets can be the following:

  • request form
  • booking mask
  • small search (request, booking)
  • category view
  • room view
  • packages widget
  • price overview
  • price comparison
  • availability calendar
  • online check-in

a. General information
In order to be able to edit your request or booking, it is necessary that the data you have provided to the person responsible are being processed.

The person responsible as mentioned above and the zadego GmbH, (both together also called "provider") are in a contractually regulated business relationship. The person in charge receives his hotel management or booking software from zadego GmbH.

There will be a transfer of the personal data you have provided to the Administration System and to companies in business relationship with the Management System. This transfer takes place in particular at o.g. Landlords, if necessary, also to tourism associations, reporting providers, payment providers and other companies that are connected to a management system and / or a landlord and must be used to fulfill post-contractual obligations.

The use of personal information by providers is governed by applicable law and the consent you have given us to use your information.

b. Collection of data
In the context of a request or booking at the tourism business, you announce the relevant data for carrying out the same. These are usually the following:

  • first and last name
  • e-mail address
  • address
  • telephone
  • payment details (bank details, credit card details)
  • birth dates (to identify children)

These data are collected only to the extent permitted by law and only with your consent and through your active participation. Insofar as the consent is electronically declared in the context of the services, the legal information obligations are taken into account and this approval is recorded by suitable technical systems.

c. Purpose of this data processing
The person responsible will process your personal data in this context for the following purposes:

  • tenders
  • online check-in
  • fulfillment of reporting obligations
  • payment processing
  • accounting

If in one of these widgets an input of personal data is required (contact information, e-mail, data of the desired stay in our house), this is always done on a voluntary basis and only for the purpose of your desire to make a corresponding offer.

If no contractual relationship is established between the parties (there is thus no stay in the operation of the person in charge), the data of the person concerned will be automatically deleted from the systems immediately. In individual cases, statutory storage and deletion periods must be observed.

Use of Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA). Google Analytics uses "cookies", which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. In case of activation of the IP anonymization, Google will truncate/anonymize the last octet of the IP address for Member States of the European Union as well as for other parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases, the full IP address is sent to and shortened by Google servers in the USA. On behalf of the website provider Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage to the website provider. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser. However, please note that if you do this, you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. Furthermore you can prevent Google’s collection and use of data (cookies and IP address) by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

Further information concerning the terms and conditions of use and data privacy can be found at google.com/analytics/terms/gb.html or at google.de/intl/en_uk/policies/. Please note that on this website, Google Analytics code is supplemented by “anonymizeIp” to ensure an anonymized collection of IP addresses (so called IP-masking).

You can refuse the use of Google Analytics by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie will be set on the computer, which prevents the future collection of your data when visiting this website. If you delete your cookies, you will need to click this link again:
Set Google Analytics Opt-Out-Cookie

Use of Google Maps

This website uses Google Maps to display maps and directions for the creation of plans. Google Maps is operated by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. By using this website you consent to the collection, processing and the use of automatically collected and the data you entered by Google, its agents, or third parties. For the terms and conditions of Google Maps, see google.com/intl/en_en/help/terms_maps.html. For more details, see the Google Privacy Center.

Other processing of your data

Basically, we only process those data which is absolutely necessary for the conclusion of the contract or for the fulfillment of the contract. If you have also given us the appropriate consent, we will process your data in such a way that we will provide you with information about our services until further notice. In doing so, we use the following communication channels, if you have given us this: Phone, Email, SMS, Post or Social Media Channels.

Your rights

In principle, you have the rights of information, correction, deletion, restriction, data portability, revocation and opposition. If you believe that the processing of your data violates the data protection law or if your data protection claims have otherwise been violated in a way, you can complain to the supervisory authority. In Austria, this is the data protection authority (Datenschutzbehörde).

Data deletion

Your personal data will be deleted if they are no longer necessary for the fulfillment of the purpose for which they were stored - usually after 7 (seven) years - or if the storage becomes inadmissible for legal reasons.

Instead of a deletion, anonymization of the data can be made, which means that any personal reference is irretrievably removed.

Confirmation of identity

To protect your rights and your privacy, we are entitled to request proof of identity in case of doubt.

Overuse of rights

If you claim that one of these rights is manifestly unfounded or particularly frequent, we are entitled to demand a reasonable processing fee or refuse to process the application.

Compulsory participation

Within the scope of obligations to cooperate we are obliged to provide data according to the legal regulations (for example BAO, registration form, ZPO, StPO, ...) on request.

Duration

This privacy policy applies from 25 May 2018 and supersedes the existing privacy policy.

You can contact us under the following contact details:

Apart Garni Elfrieda
Fam. Winkler, Kichaliweg 4, 6561 Ischgl, Austria

Phone: +43 (0) 5444 5497
E-Mail: ischgl@elfrieda.at

zw_01.jpg zw_05.jpg zw_03.jpg zw_06.jpg

Central and quiet location

Booking at B&B „Apart Garni Elfrieda” means that you are staying close to everything, but you are located in a remarkably quiet area. The new connection tunnel to the tricable gondola Pardatschgrat (3-S Pardatschgrat) is located 200m next to the hotel and gives you easy access to the fastest gondola. Only in minutest you do not only get access to the lift station but you also find plenty of restaurants, a supermarket, a cash machine, a drugstore and a great selection of après ski bars.

Your hosts

Your hosts

The Winkler family is looking forward to meeting you.

News & Events

Latest news and events in Ischgl and surroundings.

Webcam

Check out the current weather and snow conditions live.

Webcam Weather Slopes & facilities Location Lift pass prices
+43 (0) 5444 5497
de | en
Apart Garni Elfrieda Ischgl TyrolApart Garni Elfrieda Ischgl TyrolApart Garni Elfrieda Ischgl TyrolApart Garni Elfrieda Ischgl TyrolApart Garni Elfrieda Ischgl TyrolApart Garni Elfrieda Ischgl TyrolApart Garni Elfrieda Ischgl TyrolApart Garni Elfrieda Ischgl TyrolApart Garni Elfrieda Ischgl TyrolApart Garni Elfrieda Ischgl TyrolApart Garni Elfrieda Ischgl TyrolApart Garni Elfrieda Ischgl TyrolApart Garni Elfrieda Ischgl TyrolApart Garni Elfrieda Ischgl TyrolApart Garni Elfrieda Ischgl TyrolApart Garni Elfrieda Ischgl TyrolApart Garni Elfrieda Ischgl TyrolApart Garni Elfrieda Ischgl TyrolApart Garni Elfrieda Ischgl TyrolApart Garni Elfrieda Ischgl TyrolApart Garni Elfrieda Ischgl TyrolApart Garni Elfrieda Ischgl TyrolApart Garni Elfrieda Ischgl TyrolApart Garni Elfrieda Ischgl TyrolApart Garni Elfrieda Ischgl TyrolApart Garni Elfrieda Ischgl TyrolApart Garni Elfrieda Ischgl TyrolApart Garni Elfrieda Ischgl TyrolApart Garni Elfrieda Ischgl TyrolApart Garni Elfrieda Ischgl TyrolApart Garni Elfrieda Ischgl TyrolApart Garni Elfrieda Ischgl TyrolApart Garni Elfrieda Ischgl TyrolApart Garni Elfrieda Ischgl TyrolApart Garni Elfrieda Ischgl TyrolApart Garni Elfrieda Ischgl TyrolApart Garni Elfrieda Ischgl TyrolApart Garni Elfrieda Ischgl Tyrol
1